[Cite as State v. Ellison,
[…] R.C. 2945.39(A)(2)(a) and (b); Williams at ¶ 13. If the trial court does not make both R.C. 2945.39(A)(2) findings, it must dismiss the indictment and discharge the defendant unless the court or prosecutor seeks the defendant's civil commitment in the probate court under R.C. Chapter 5122 or 5123. No. 17AP-328 5 R.C. 2945.39(C). On the other hand, if the trial court makes both R.C. 2945.39(A)(2) findings, it must commit the defendant to an appropriate facility. R.C. 2945.39(D). {¶ 13} As used in R.C. 2945.39(A)(2)(b), the phrase "mentally ill person subject to court order" is a statutorily defined term of art. See R.C. 2945.37(A)(7) (stating that, "[a]s used in sections 2945.37 to 2945.402 of the Revised Code," the phrase " 'mentally ill person subject to court order' * * * ha[s] the same meaning[ ] as in section 5122.01 of the Revised Code").