2744 .{¶ 5} Wright filed an opposition to Mahoning County's motion to dismiss on February 26, 2008. In this motion, Wright argued that the
[…] Coshocton Cty. Bd. of Commrs., 5th Dist. No. 03-CA-019,
2004-Ohio-3713 , to attempt to argue that R.C.2744.03 (A)(6)(b) provides an independent basis for imposing liability. In Duff, an inmate slipped and fell on water leaking from a defective jail shower and injured his teeth and mouth. Id. at ¶ 2. After proceeding through the three-tier analysis of R.C.2744 , the Duff court concluded that R.C.2744.03 (A)(6)(b) removes immunity from employees of a political subdivision for acts that are committed "``with malicious purpose, in bad faith or in a wanton or reckless manner [.]'" Id. at ¶ 31, quotingFabrey v. McDonald Village Police Dept.