[Cite as State v. Pendergrass,
[…] Under these circumstances, we cannot find that the record clearly and convincingly does not support the sentencing court’s consecutive sentence findings under R.C. 2929.14(C)(4). {¶36} Pendergrass’s third assignment of error is overruled. Court Costs {¶37} In his final assignment of error, Pendergrass alleges that the trial court erred in imposing costs where it found him indigent and it failed to consider his inability to pay. {¶38} R.C. 2947.23(A)(1) governs the imposition of court costs and provides that “[i]n all criminal cases * * * the judge * * * shall include in the sentence the costs of prosecution * * * and render a judgment against the defendant for such costs.” The statute also provides that the court may order the defendant to perform community service as a means of paying the court costs. Id.; State v. Clevenger,
114 Ohio St.3d 258,
2007-Ohio-4006,