In re H.W. , 2017 Ohio 7391 ( 2017 )
[…] While this is
    accurate, the conversation on the record does not make clear what the companionship
    time arrangement is or if there is one at all. Further, reference is made to a conversation
    regarding companionship time that took place off the record. T. at 158-160. The
    subsequent judgment entry, however, is silent as to companionship time.
    Tuscarawas County, Case No. 2016 AP 10 0050                                           7
    {¶22} As for Mother’s argument regarding a lack of reasonable efforts findings,
    R.C. 2151.419 governs hearings on efforts of agencies to prevent removal of children
    from homes. Subsection (A)(1) states the following:
    Except as provided in division (A)(2) of this section, at any hearing
    held pursuant to section 2151.28, division (E) of section 2151.31, or section
    2151.314, 2151.33, or 2151.353 of the Revised Code at which the court
    removes a child from the child's home or continues the removal of a child
    from the child's home, the court shall determine whether the public children