[Cite as State v. A.K.H.,
[…] The expungement report identified the above-referenced convictions as well as a 2005 disorderly conduct conviction in Bedford Municipal Court; a 2006 disorderly conduct conviction in Garfield Heights Municipal Court; and a 2012 possession of marijuana conviction in Lyndhurst Municipal Court.3 The expungement report did not identify the felony classifications of the 2005, 2006, and 2012 convictions nor the code 1 A.K.H.’s convictions in Cuyahoga C.P. No. CR-01-410193-B will merge for purposes of his motion to seal his records. See R.C. 2953.31(A)(1)(b) that reads, in pertinent part: “When two or more convictions result from or are connected with the same act or result from offenses committed at the same time, they shall be counted as one conviction.” 2 A.K.H.’s convictions in Cuyahoga C.P. No. CR-02-422170-ZA will merge for purposes of his motion to seal his records.