[Cite as Caleshu v. Caleshu,
[…] Pursuant to the updated statutes, when issuing an order of child support, the trial court must calculate the amount of support "in accordance with the basic child support schedule, the applicable worksheet, and the other provisions of Chapter 3119." R.C. 3119.02. The child support amount that results from the use of the basic child support schedule and applicable worksheet is presumed to be the correct amount of child support due. R.C. 3119.03. However, under R.C. 3119.22, a court may deviate from the guideline amount of child support if, after consideration of the factors set forth in R.C. 3119.23, the court determines that the guideline amount "would be unjust or inappropriate and therefore not be in the best interest of the child." R.C. 3119.22. As to matters involving shared parenting, R.C. 3119.24 permits a trial court to deviate from the guideline calculation if that amount "would be unjust or inappropriate to the children or either parent and therefore not in the best interest of the child because of the extraordinary