[Cite as Mansfield v. Studer,
[…] Id.“[I]n determining whether the judgment below is manifestly against the weight of the evidence, every reasonable intendment and every reasonable presumption must be made in favor of the judgment and the finding of facts. * * * “If the evidence is susceptible of more than one construction, the reviewing court is bound to give it that interpretation which is consistent with the verdict and judgment, most favorable to sustaining the verdict and judgment.” Seasons Coal Co., Inc. v. Cleveland,
10 Ohio St.3d 77, 80,
461 N.E.2d 1273(1984), fn. 3, quoting 5 Ohio Jurisprudence 3d, Appellate Review, Section 60, at 191–192 (1978). Richland County, Case No. 2011-CA-93 & 2011-CA-94 23 {¶72} Studer's convictions of animal cruelty arose under R.C. 959.13(A)(4) which reads, "No person shall . . . Keep animals other than cattle, poultry or fowl, swine, sheep, or goats in an enclosure without wholesome exercise and change of air ...” One of Studer's convictions was for dogs in the shed, and the other was for cats in the shed. {¶73} The record contains reliable evidence that the animals were deprived of sufficient exercise.