2907.05 (A)(5) and included the charge that he "knew or had reasonable cause to believe" that the victims did not have the ability to consent or resist the sexual contact. Specifically, the state charged McDonald with having sexual contact with the victims by touching their breasts while he knew that their ability to consent or resist was impaired because they were asleep.{¶ 38} Similarly, McDonald was charged with four counts of voyeurism in violation of R.C.
2907.08 (D)1 which states, "no person, for thepurpose of sexually arousing or gratifying the person's self, shall commit trespass or otherwise surreptitiously invade the privacy of another to photograph the other person in a state of nudity if the other person is a minor ***." *Page 10 (Emphasis added.)