{¶ 4} On May 26, 2004, appellant filed a notice of appeal. This Court ultimately d
[…] 3111.01 to3111.18 of the Revised Code or in an administrative proceeding brought to establish a parent and child relationship, to establish or modify an administrative support order, or to establish or modify an order to provide health insurance coverage for the children subject to a support order." (Emphasis added.){¶ 14} Likewise,
42 USC Sec. 654 (A) provides that "[a] State plan for child and spousal support must * * * provide services relating to the establishment of paternity or the establishment, modification, or enforcement of child support obligations, as appropriate, under the plan with respect to * * * any other child, if an individual applies for such services with respect to the child."{¶ 15} As FCCSEA suggests, in reading R.C.