{¶ 6} "I. Whether a claimant who tests positive for marijuana in a drug test mandated by an employer's fit-for-work policy is discharged for just cause and consequently ineligible for unemployment compensation."
I {¶ 7} In the sole issue presented for our review, we must determine whether the trial court erred when it found appellant was not entitled to unemployment benefits because he was discharged for just cause after testing positive for marijuana. For the following reasons, we affirm the trial court's decision.{¶ 8} Our scope of review is limited pursuant to R.C.
4141.282 (H), which provides, in pertinent part:{¶ 9} "* * * If the court finds that the decision of the commission was unlawful, unreasonable, or against the manifest weight of the evidence, it shall reverse, vacate or modify the decision, or remand the matter to the commission. Otherwise, the court shall affirm the decision of the commission."
{¶ 10} Thus, we may reverse the Review Commission's decision only if we find it to be unlawful, unreasonable or against the manifest weight of the evidence. Tzangas, Plakas Mannos v. Ohio Bur. of Emp.Serv.,
73 Ohio St. 3d 694 , paragraph one of the syllabus, 1995-Ohio-206, citing Irvine v.