Florida (1982),457 U.S. 31 ,45 . Moreover, retrial is barred if a reversal is based on a conviction supported by legally insufficient evidence. Thompkins, supra, at 387; see, also, Tibbs, supra, at 41, 47.R.C.
2911.13 (A) proscribes any person, by force, stealth, or deception, from trespassing in an unoccupied structure with purpose to commit in it any theft offense as defined in R.C.2913.01 , or any felony. "[B]reaking and entering cannot be committed without a criminal trespass." State v. Murphy (1983),9 Ohio App.3d 248 ,250 . R.C.2911.21 , defining criminal trespass states: "No person, without privilege to do so, shall do any of the following: [k]nowingly enter or remain on the land or premises of another[.] * * * '[L]and or premises' includes any land, building, structure, or place belonging to, controlled by, or in custody of another, and any separate enclosure or room, or portion thereof."Here, the state presented evidence that the suspect with defendant at the garage entered the unoccupied structure and removed a box from it. Defendant, however, contends the state presented no evidence he trespassed in the garage.