The admission or exclusion of evidence is within the trial court's discretion. State v. Sage (1987),
31 Ohio St.3d 173 ,180 ,510 N.E.2d 343 . Thus, we will not reverse the trial court's decision absent an abuse of discretion. Abuse of discretion requires more than an error of law or judgment; it implies that the court's attitude is unreasonable, arbitrary, or unconscionable. State v.Clark (1994),71 Ohio St.3d 466 ,470 ,644 N.E.2d 331 .{¶ 11} Joseph was charged with two counts of Interference with Custody in violation of R.C.
2919.23 (A) which provides:{¶ 12} "(A) No person, knowing the person is without privilege to do so or being reckless in that regard, shall entice, take, keep, or harbor a person identified in division (A)(1), (2), or (3) of this section from the parent, guardian, or custodian of the person identified in division (A)(1), (2), or (3) of this section:
{¶ 13} "(1) A child under the age of eighteen, or a mentally or physically handicapped child under the age of twenty-one;
{¶ 14} "* * *