{¶ 56} The applicable prong under consideration at this point is defectiveness in design under R.C.
2307.75 . This statute provides in pertinent part that:{¶ 57} "(A) Subject to divisions (D), (E), and (F) of this section, a product is defective in design or formulation if, at the time it left the control of its manufacturer, the foreseeable risks associated with its design or formulation as determined pursuant to *Page 19 division (B) of this section exceeded the benefits associated with that design or formulation as determined pursuant to division (C) of this section."
3. Failure to Warn under R.C. {¶ 58} As was noted, in addition to a design defect under R.C.2307.76 2307.75 , a statutory products-liability claim may be asserted under R.C.2307.76 for "failure to warn."