Onderak v. Cleveland Metroparks, Unpublished Decision (12-7-2000) ( 2000 )
[…] However, if the moving party has satisfied its initial burden, the nonmoving party then has a reciprocal burden * * * to set forth specific facts showing that there is a genuine issue for trial and, if the nonmovant does not so respond, summary judgment, if appropriate, shall be entered against the nonmoving party.

    Further, R.C. 1533.181 states:

    (A) No owner, lessee or occupant of premises;

    (1) Owes any duty to a recreational user to keep the premises safe for entry or use;

    * * *

    (B) Recreational user means a person to whom permission has been granted, without the payment of a fee * * * to enter upon premises to * * * swim, or engage in any other recreational pursuits.

    R.C. 2744.02(B)(3) provides: