While the court could have denied the writ based on R.C. Chapter2505 , it did not.{¶ 25} Although Plaintiffs point out that R.C.
2505.01 has since been amended to specifically address administrative-related appeals, the statute in its current state still does not permit Commerce's determination to be appealed unless it is a final order.{¶ 26} As it currently reads, R.C.
2505.01 (A)(1), defines an appeal as "all proceedings in which a court reviews or retries a cause determined by another court, or by an administrative officer, agency, board, department, tribunal, commission, or other *Page 9 instrumentality." However, R.C.2505.01 (B) goes on to specify that "``administrative-related appeal' means an appeal to a court of thefinal order of an administrative officer, agency, board, department, tribunal, commission, or other instrumentality." (Emphasis added.) The addition of this language to the statute, however, does not turn Commerce's determination into a final order for which R.C. Chapter2505 applies.{¶ 27} R.C.