Townsend against the claim of the executor."{¶ 6} Appellant maintains that the Bank should have been made a party to the Claim. She argues that pursuant to R.C.
2117.02 , the trial court erred in not appointing the Bank trustee of the estate so that it could "participate in the hearings and to effectively represent itself as to the validity of the claim."{¶ 7} R.C.
2117.02 provides that "[a]ll persons named in the order shall be parties to the proceeding, and any other person having an interest in the estate may be made a party." In her will, Louise named the Bank trustee of the remaining property in her estate.