Civ.R. 56(C) provides that summary judgment is proper if the court determines that (1) no genuine issue as to any material fact remains to be litigated; (2) the moving party is entitled to judgment as a matter of law; and (3) it appears from the evidence that reasonable minds can come to but one conclusion, and viewing such evidence most strongly in favor of the party against whom the motion for summary judgment is made, that conclusion is adverse to that party. Temple v. Wean United Inc. (1977),
50 Ohio St. 2d 317 ,327 .Appellant claims that appellee violated R.C.
3319.111 in evaluating him. R.C.3319.111 was enacted in 1989 and provides in part that "a school board which employs a teacher under a limited contract * * * shall evaluate such a teacher in compliance with the requirements of this section in any school year in which the board may wish to declare its intention not to reemploy the teacher." R.C.3319.111 (B) provides that "any board of education evaluating a teacher pursuant to this section shall adopt evaluation procedures that shall be applied each time a teacher is evaluated pursuant to this section." (Emphasis added.) The statutory evaluation procedures include time lines for two required evaluations during the school year. R.C.3319.111 (A).