In re M.B. ( 2018 )
[…] (C) of this section, and the person’s conduct demonstrates that the person is
    unlikely to be rehabilitated during the remaining period of juvenile jurisdiction.
    R.C. 2152.14(E)(1).
    The conduct that can result in the enforcement of an adult sentence includes
    committing, while in custody or on parole, an act that is a violation of the rules of
    the institution or the conditions of supervision and that could be charged as any
    felony or as a first-degree misdemeanor offense of violence if committed by an
    adult[.]
    D.H. at ¶ 36, citing R.C. 2152.14(A)(2)(a), (B)(1). In the alternative, “engaging in conduct that
    creates a substantial risk to the safety or security of the institution, the community, or the victim”
    constitutes conduct that can result in the enforcement of an adult sentence. Id., citing R.C.
    2152.14(A)(2)(b) and (B)(2).
    {¶40} “The clear-and-convincing-evidence standard allowed by R.C. 2152.14(E)(1) is