[Cite as Murphy-Kesling v. Kesling,
[…] Id. at ¶ 18, quoting Lamb v. Lamb, 3d Dist. Paulding No. 11-98-09,
1998 WL 833606, *2 (Dec. 4, 1998). {¶8} The trial court determined that it should issue a new division of property order because the term “first” that was used in the original order did not mean “only.” It noted that the parties had been married for 19 years and that it would be inequitable if Husband’s interest in 4 Wife’s retirement benefits could be defeated just because she received disability benefits for a period of time. It, therefore, granted Husband’s motion for division of property order. {¶9} Revised Code Section 3105.89(A) provides that the court that issues a division of property order “shall retain jurisdiction to modify, supervise, or enforce the implementation of [the] order * * *.” The original division of property order contained language to that effect. In the divorce decree, the trial court explained that part of Wife’s STRS benefits were pre-marital property.