State v. Feaster ( 2012 )
[…] support a criminal conviction is to examine the evidence admitted at trial to
    determine whether such evidence, if believed, would convince the average mind
    of the defendant’s guilt beyond a reasonable doubt. The relevant inquiry is
    whether, after viewing the evidence in a light most favorable to the prosecution,
    3
    any rational trier of fact could have found the essential elements of the crime
    proven beyond a reasonable doubt.
    
    Id.
     at paragraph two of the syllabus.
    {¶7}    R.C. 2909.06(A)(1) provides that “[n]o person shall cause, or create a substantial
    risk of physical harm to any property of another without the other person’s consent: Knowingly,
    by any means[.]” “A person acts knowingly, regardless of his purpose, when he is aware that his
    conduct will probably cause a certain result or will probably be of a certain nature. A person has