[Cite as Clem D's Auto Sales v. Bur. of Motor Vehicles,
[…] 2013-Ohio-5463, ¶ 30. {¶ 28} After reviewing the documents in Exhibits A, B and C, Corrigan testified that the documents were true and accurate copies of records maintained by the Motor Vehicle Dealers Board. Neither Dare nor an attorney on his behalf attended the hearing, and no objection was made regarding Corrigan’s authentication and/or the admissibility of the exhibits. In the absence of an objection, Clem D’s Auto Sales has waived its challenge to the admissibility of the documents. {¶ 29} Next, Clem D’s Auto Sales argues that complaint was improper because it was not verified. {¶ 30} R.C. 4517.33 states, in part, that the Board “may make rules governing its 12 actions relative to the suspension and revocation of dealers’ * * * licenses, and may, upon its own motion, and shall, upon the verified complaint in writing of any person, investigate the conduct of any licensee under sections 4517.01 to 4517.65 of the Revised Code.”
Ohio Admin. Code 4501:1-3-13, which also concerns the instituting of complaints before the Board, further provides: (A) The board may, upon its own motion, investigate any license holder for alleged violations of law or of the rules of this board.