[Cite as Kern v. State,
[…] Nos. 12AP-1018 and 13AP-454 6 {¶ 9} The trial court concluded that appellant satisfied R.C. 2743.48(A)(1) and (3). We agree. Appellant was indicted on one charge of aggravated vehicular assault in violation of R.C. 2903.08(A)(1), a felony of the third degree. Thus, appellant was "charged with a violation of a section of the Revised Code by an indictment * * * and the violation charged was an aggravated felony or felony." R.C. 2743.48(A)(1). Similarly, as a result of his conviction, appellant was sentenced to a term of four years' imprisonment. This satisfied the criteria of having been "sentenced to an indefinite or definite term of imprisonment in a state correctional institution for the offense of which [he] was found guilty." R.C. 2743.48(A)(3). {¶ 10} The trial court granted summary judgment in favor of the state, however, based on its conclusion that appellant failed to satisfy R.C. 2743.48(A)(2), (4), and (5).