State ex rel. Thomas v. Strickland-Saffold ( 2014 )
[…] ;
    State ex rel. Leon v. Cuyahoga Cty. Court of Common Pleas, 
    123 Ohio St.3d 124
    ,
    
    2009-Ohio-4688
    , 
    914 N.E.2d 402
    . Thomas has also failed to comply with R.C. 2969.25(A),
    which mandates that he provide this court with a sworn affidavit that contains a description of
    each civil action or appeal of a civil action filed in the previous five years in any state or federal
    court. State ex rel. McGrath v. McDonnell, 
    126 Ohio St.3d 511
    , 
    2010-Ohio-4726
    , 
    935 N.E.2d 830
    . Finally, Thomas has failed to comply with R.C. 2969.25(C)(1), which mandates that he
    file a statement setting forth his inmate account “for each of the preceding six months, as
    certified by the institutional cashier.” State ex rel. Castro v. Corrigan, 
    129 Ohio St.3d 342
    ,
    
    2011-Ohio-4059
    , 
    952 N.E.2d 497
    .
    {¶4} Accordingly, we grant Judge Saffold’s motion for summary judgment.           Costs to
    Judge Saffold. Costs waived.