State v. Albert, 10th Dist. No 14AP-30, 2015-Ohio-249, ¶ 14. "Mere disagreement over the credibility of witnesses is not a sufficient reason to reverse a judgment on manifest weight grounds." State v. Harris, 10th Dist. No. 13AP-770, 2014- Ohio-2501, ¶ 25, appeal not allowed,
140 Ohio St. 3d 1455, 2014-Ohio-4414, citing State v. G.G., 10th Dist. No. 12AP-188, 2012-Ohio-5902, ¶ 7. {¶ 20} R.C. 2923.161(A)(1) prohibits any person from "knowingly * * * [d]ischarg[ing] a firearm at or into an occupied structure that is a permanent or temporary habitation of any individual." R.C. 2923.162(A)(3) defines the offense of discharging a firearm on or near a prohibited premises as "[d]ischarging a firearm upon or over a public road or highway." The offense of tampering with evidence is defined in R.C. 2921.12(A)(1) as follows: (A) No person, knowing that an official proceeding or investigation is in progress, or is about to be or likely to be instituted, shall do any of the following: (1) * * * conceal, * * * any * * * thing, with