Haynes v. Haynes ( 2017 )
[…] the order must also satisfy Civil Rule 54(B) by including express language that “there is
    no just reason for delay.” Int’l. Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local Union No. 8 v.
    Vaughn Indus., LLC, 
    116 Ohio St.3d 335
    , 
    2007-Ohio-6439
    , 
    879 N.E.2d 101
    . However,
    we note that “the mere incantation of the required language does not turn an otherwise
    non-final order into a final appealable order.” Noble v. Colwell, 
    44 Ohio St.3d 92
    , 
    540 N.E.2d 1381
     (1989).
    {¶12} R.C. 5307.04 provides, “if the court of common pleas finds that the plaintiff
    in an action for partition has a legal right to any part of the estate, it shall order partition
    of the estate in favor of the plaintiff or all interested parties, appoint one suitable
    disinterested person to be the commissioner to make the partition, and issue a writ of
    partition.” A writ of partition issued under R.C. 5307.04 may be directed to the sheriff of
    any of the counties in which any part of the estate lies and shall command the sheriff that,
    by the oaths of the commissioner or commissioners, the sheriff shall cause to be set off