most favorable to the State, Carpenter’s trafficking convictions are based on sufficient evidence. {¶40} Next, Carpenter argues that his corrupting-another-with-drugs convictions under Counts Five and Fifteen of the superseding indictment are based on insufficient evidence because the State presented insufficient evidence (1) that Breech suffered serious physical harm and (2) that the compound containing fentanyl that Carpenter sold Yarris independently caused Yarris to suffer serious physical harm. -21- Case No. 13-18-16 {¶41} The offense of corrupting another with drugs is codified under R.C. 2925.02 and provides, in relevant part: (A) No person shall knowingly do any of the following: *** (3) By any means, administer or furnish to another or induce or cause another to use a controlled substance, and thereby cause serious physical harm to the other person, or cause the other person to become drug dependent. R.C. 2925.02(A)(3). {¶42} We begin by addressing Carpenter’s argument that there is insufficient evidence that Breech suffered serious physical harm.