In re Adoption of P.K.H. ( 2019 )
[…] terminate P.K.H.’s relationship with his father, his step-mother, his paternal grandparents, and his
    brother, [M.B.]”
    “(9) The child’s adjustment to the child’s current home, school and community;” R.C.
    3107.161(B)(9).
    {¶ 39} As indicated above, appellee testified that he is not seeking custody of P.K.H. The
    trial court acknowledged that, “[P.K.H.]is adjusted well to his current home, school and community.
    None of these will change whether this adoption is granted or denied.”
    “(10) The mental and physical health of all persons involved in the situation;” R.C.
    3107.161(B)(10).
    SCIOTO, 18CA3850                                                                                16
    {¶ 40} Both parties agree that no material evidence was presented in this matter concerning
    the mental and/or physical health of the persons involved in the situation, as the trial court
    concluded.
    “(11) Whether any person involved in the situation has been convicted of, pleaded guilty to, or
    accused of any criminal offense involving any act [relating to children].” R.C. 3107.161(B)(11).
    {¶ 41} Again, this factor does not apply, as the trial court acknowledged.
    {¶ 42} In our view, after our review of the record, we believe that appellant has failed to