State v. Mills , 2011 Ohio 5793 ( 2011 )
[…] {¶ 14} "(2) Aid or abet another in committing the offense;
    {¶ 15} "(3) Conspire with another to commit the offense in violation of section
    2923.01 of the Revised Code;
    {¶ 16} "(4) Cause an innocent or irresponsible person to commit the offense."
    {¶ 17} Murder as it pertains to this case is defined in R.C. 2903.02(B) as, "[n]o
    person shall cause the death of another as a proximate result of the offender's
    committing or attempting to commit an offense of violence that is a felony of the first or
    second degree and that is not a violation of section 2903.03 or 2903.04 of the Revised
    Code."     Involuntary manslaughter as it pertains to this case is defined in R.C.
    2903.04(A) as, "[n]o person shall cause the death of another or the unlawful termination
    of another's pregnancy as a proximate result of the offender's committing or attempting
    to commit a felony." The underlying felony was felonious assault which is defined in
    R.C. 2903.11 as follows:
    {¶ 18} "(A) No person shall knowingly do either of the following:
    {¶ 19} "(1) Cause serious physical harm to another or to another's unborn;