State v. Jones , 2011 Ohio 2306 ( 2011 )
[…] kind of culpability required for the commission of an offense, shall *** [s]olicit or procure
    another to commit the offense.” Secondly, on R.C. 2903.11(A)(1) and/or (A)(2), which
    states: “No person shall knowingly do either of the following: (1) Cause serious physical
    harm to another or to another's unborn; (2) Cause or attempt to cause physical harm to
    another or to another's unborn by means of a deadly weapon or dangerous ordnance.”
    {¶22} Appellant's conviction for robbery was based on R.C. 2911.02(A)(2), which
    states: “No person, in attempting or committing a theft offense or in fleeing immediately
    after the attempt or offense, shall * * * [i]nflict, attempt to inflict, or threaten to inflict
    physical harm on another.”
    Licking County, Case No. 10 CA 50                                                       7
    {¶23} Thus, the first question we must address under a Johnson analysis is
    whether it is possible to cause serious physical harm to another, or to cause or attempt