[Cite as Hull v. Charter One Bank,
[…] has subject-matter jurisdiction, in that the Ohio Revised Code provides the Cleveland Municipal Court with original subject-matter jurisdiction here. 4. The trial court erred in dismissing appellants’ lawsuit for lack of jurisdiction, because the trial court has subject-matter jurisdiction, in that no other court or entity has exclusive subject-matter jurisdiction. 5. The trial court erred in dismissing appellants’ lawsuit for lack of jurisdiction based on the trial court’s subjective belief that the dispute should instead be resolved by the Probate Court or Court of Common Pleas, in that R.C. 1901.13 gives the municipal court “jurisdiction to determine, preserve, and enforce all rights involved in the action or proceeding, and to hear and determine all legal and equitable remedies necessary or proper for a complete determination of the rights of the parties.” 6. The trial court erred in dismissing appellants’ lawsuit for lack of jurisdiction in reliance on O’Shea v. Fayard,
2003-Ohio-4330(8th Dist.2003), Schregardus v. Croucher,
56 Ohio App.3d 174(8th Dist.1989), and Pappas v.