638 N.E.2d 79(1994) (giving three reasons why the 7 argument fails). {¶ 10} The board here acknowledges the Ohio Supreme Court’s holdings but suggests that the Court got it wrong. The board also asserts that, given its constitution, the current Court would likely follow the dissents. Right or wrong, whether or not the current Court would decide the issue the same, Naylor and Farmer remain the law that we are bound to follow. 2. Reemployment: mandatory or discretionary? {¶ 11} If a court determines that a school board failed to comply with the evaluation procedures in section 3319.111, R.C. 3319.11(G)(7) provides that “the court may order a board to reemploy a teacher in compliance with the requirements of division (B), (C)(3), (D), or (E) of this section.” (Emphasis added.). The trial court here apparently ordered the board to reemploy Saul because it concluded that reemployment is mandatory when a board fails to comply with the statutorily mandated evaluation procedures.