[Cite as State v. Furguson,
[…] State v. Waddy,
63 Ohio St.3d 424, 430,
588 N.E.2d 819(1992). To reverse a conviction on the manifest weight of the evidence, a reviewing court must review the entire record, weigh the evidence and all reasonable inferences, consider the credibility of the witnesses, and 3 OHIO FIRST DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS conclude that, in resolving the conflicts in the evidence, the trier of fact clearly lost its way and created a manifest miscarriage of justice in finding the defendant guilty. State v. Thompkins,
78 Ohio St.3d 380, 387,
678 N.E.2d 541(1997). {¶13} R.C. 1547.11(A)(1), governing the operation of watercraft under the influence of alcohol, provides that “[n]o person shall operate or be in physical control of any vessel underway * * * on the waters of this state, if * * * [t]he person is under the influence of alcohol * * *.” The statute governing failure to comply with a police officer’s order, R.C. 2921.331, states, “[n]o person shall fail to comply with any lawful order or direction of any police officer invested with authority to direct, control, or regulate traffic.”