State ex rel. Ohio Inst. For Fair Contracting, Inc. v. Porter , 2014 Ohio 2194 ( 2014 )
[…] waterproofing project.
    It is unclear from your correspondence whether your
    organization qualifies as an interested third party pursuant
    to Ohio Revised Code Section 4115.03(F).
    ***
    Unfortunately interested party standing is a prerequisite for
    this Department to open an active investigation into the
    project. If your organization does qualify under this section,
    please provide evidence and verification of the interested
    party standing of your organization.
    In addition, there is a requirement set forth in O.R.C.
    4115.16(A) that complaints "[s]hall be in writing on a form
    furnished by the director and shall include sufficient
    evidence to justify the complaint." If your organization does
    qualify as an interested party and would like to formally file
    this complaint, please complete the enclosed form and
    return it with any and all evidence to justify the complaint.
    These additional steps are mandated by the Ohio Revised