Purcell v. Estes , 2014 Ohio 1027 ( 2014 )
[…] Respondent reserves the right to supplement the objections upon the receipt of the
    transcript of the proceedings." (Mar. 12, 2013 Objection of Respondent Adam [D.] Estes
    to the Magistrate's Decision.) According to the certificate of service, appellant served both
    appellee and FCCSEA.
    {¶ 4} On May 2, 2013, the trial granted appellant's March 12, 2013 "request" to
    supplement his objection upon the filing of the transcript and continued the hearing on
    appellant's objection to June 27, 2013. Appellant filed supplemental objections to the
    1 R.C. 3125.03 provides, "[t]he program of child support enforcement shall include the * * * establishment
    and modification of child support orders and * * * enforcement of support orders, * * * and any other actions
    appropriate to child support enforcement."
    2 As codified in R.C 3115.01 to 3115.59.
    No. 13AP-606                                                                                                  3
    magistrate's decision on May 10, 2013.3 According to the certificate of service, appellant