In re A.H. , 2021 Ohio 4055 ( 2021 )
[…] circumstances, the trial court failed to consider the parties’ present
    circumstances in conjunction with the statutory factors.
    Irish v. Irish, 9th Dist. Lorain Nos. 09CA009577 and 09CA009578, 
    2010-Ohio-403
    , ¶ 16.
    {¶36} The second assignment of error is without merit.
    {¶37} In the third assignment of error, Herrera argues the juvenile court erred by
    not applying recent enactments/amendments to the child support statutes in determining
    whether he was entitled to deviation. Herrera cites two statutes in particular. Pursuant
    to R.C. 3119.051(A): “a court or child support enforcement agency calculating the amount
    to be paid under a child support order shall reduce by ten per cent the amount of the
    annual individual support obligation for the parent or parents when a court has issued or
    is issuing a court-ordered parenting time order that equals or exceeds ninety overnights
    per year.” Pursuant to R.C. 3119.231(A), “the court shall consider whether to grant a
    deviation pursuant to section 3119.22 of the Revised Code” when court-ordered parenting
    time exceeds ninety overnights per year “in addition to any adjustments provided under