Corson v. Corson , 2021 Ohio 4253 ( 2021 )
[…] amount after considering the 17 factors in R.C. 3119.23.”); Pahl v. Haugh, 3d Dist.
    Hancock No. 5-10-27, 
    2011-Ohio-1302
    , ¶ 38 (noting that “the party asserting that a
    deviation is warranted bears the burden of presenting evidence that proves the
    calculated amount is unjust, inappropriate, or not in the best interest of the child”).
    {¶39} Generally, a trial court “must reduce the annual child support
    obligation by 10 percent when court-ordered parenting time equals or exceeds 90
    overnights per year.”     Bajaj at ¶ 39, citing R.C. 3119.051. “This 10-percent
    reduction may be in addition to the other deviations and reductions.”               
    Id.
    Specifically, R.C. 3119.231 provides:
    (A) If court-ordered parenting time exceeds ninety overnights per
    year, the court shall consider whether to grant a deviation pursuant to
    -22-
    Case No. 5-21-21