See State v. Morris, 1st Dist. Hamilton No. C-150421, 2016-Ohio-5490, ¶ 11. The statute on aggravated robbery, like R.C. 2911.02(A)(3) (the robbery statute considered in Tolliver), is silent as to culpability and has theft as a predicate offense. As a result, Morris is inconsistent with Tolliver. -15- However, Morris did not mention either Tolliver or the amendments to R.C. 2901.21. {¶ 34} In the case before us, trespass was the predicate offense for the charged offense. Under R.C. 2911.21(A)(1), a trespass occurs when persons, “without privilege to do so,” “[k]nowingly enter or remain on the land or premises of another.” This is the definition the trial court used in instructing the jury. Tr. at p. 148. “A person acts knowingly, regardless of purpose, when the person is aware that the person's conduct will probably cause a certain result or will probably be of a certain nature.