Lockett,
49 Ohio St. 2d 48,
358 N.E.2d 1062(1976) (“a jury can infer an aider and abettor’s purpose to kill where the facts show that the participants in a felony entered into a common design and either the aider or abettor knew that an inherently dangerous instrumentality was to be employed to accomplish the felony or the felony and the manner of its accomplishment would be reasonably likely to produce death.”) 2. Murder {¶30} We also find no evidence to support the complicity to murder charge against Shabazz. For this count, Shabazz was indicted pursuant to the felony-murder provision in R.C. 2903.02(B). R.C. 2903.02(B) states: No person shall cause the death of another as a proximate result of the offender’s committing or attempting to commit an offense of violence that is a felony of the first or second degree and that is not a violation of section 2903.03 or 2903.04 of the Revised Code. The underlying act was felonious assault with a deadly weapon. {¶31} Although the court in Walker found sufficient evidence that Walker murdered Shannon, we find no evidence that Shabazz aided and abetted Walker in the murder.