[Cite as White v. Molnar Trust,
[…] Accordingly, considering the record, we find the trial court did not abuse its discretion in finding the floating docks were not “fixtures,” but rather personal property not included in the sale of the real property. Appellees’ first assignment of error on cross-appeal, therefore, is not well-taken. C. Fraudulent transfer {¶ 32} In their second and third assignments of error on cross-appeal, appellees challenge the judgment for conversion in favor of appellants and argue the appellants’ purported transfer of ownership from NE Port to themselves constituted a fraudulent transfer pursuant to R.C. 1336.05(B). For ease of discussion, we address the error regarding fraudulent transfer first. 13. {¶ 33} As provided by R.C. 1336.05(B): A transfer made or an obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the transfer was made to or the obligation was incurred with respect to an insider for an antecedent debt, the debtor was insolvent at that time, and the insider had reasonable cause to believe that the debtor was insolvent. Where the statutory elements are demonstrated, “fraud is imputed to the parties[.]” Comer v. Calim,
128 Ohio App.3d 599, 606,
716 N.E.2d 245(1st Dist.1998), citing R.C. 1336.05(B).