[Cite as State v. Watson,
[…] of unlawful restraint. {¶34} Assuming, without deciding, that we agree that unlawful restraint is a lesser included offense of both types of abduction, we agree with the State. {¶35} R.C. 2905.02(A)(1),(2), the statute prohibiting abduction, provides that: “No person, without privilege to do so, shall knowingly do any of the following: (1) By force or threat, remove another from the place where the other person is found; (2) By force or threat, restrain the liberty of another person under circumstances that create a risk of physical harm to the victim or place the other person in fear[.]” R.C. 2905.03(A), the statute prohibiting unlawful restraint, provides that “[n]o person, without privilege to do so, shall knowingly restrain another of the other person's liberty.” {¶36} In the instant matter we conclude that while it was possible for the jury to find Mr. Watson not guilty of either count of abduction, the jury could not then reasonably find Mr. Watson guilty of unlawful restraint. If the jury believed that S.P. willingly went with Mr.