3119.961 et seq. and that these statutes are constitutional." In reliance upon Van Hoose v. Brown, Hardin Ap
[…] Likewise, Mr. Stairwalt's action based upon fraud must fail as it was not filed within one year as required by Civil Rule 60(B)(3). Even if the Court were to entertain this filing under Civil Rule 60(B)(5), it will also fail for not having been filed within a reasonable time frame."{¶ 10} Stairwalt replies that R.C. 3119.961et seq. created a "fundamental right" for a "determination as to the issue of parentage * * * and set forth the fact that child support erroneously paid could be recouped."
{¶ 11} R.C.
3119.961 (A) provides, "Notwithstanding the provisions to the contrary in Civil Rule 60(B) and in accordance with this section, a person may file a motion for relief from a final judgment, court order, or administrative determination or order that determines that the person or a male minor referred to in division (B) of section3109.19 of the Revised Code is the father of a child from a child support order under which the person or male minor is the obligor." *Page 5{¶ 12} R.C.
3119.964 (B) provides, "If a court grants relief from a child support order pursuant to section3119.962 of the Revised Code and support arrearages are owed, the court may issue an order cancelling that arrearage.