Battelle Memorial Institute v. Green , 29 Ohio Op. 2d 388 ( 1962 )
[…] The reasons for any such suspension or exclusion shall be duly recorded. The United States District Court for the District of Columbia, under such conditions and upon such proceedings as it by its rules determines, may review the action of the Commissioner upon the petition of the person so refused recognition or so suspended or excluded.”

    Title 35, Sec. 33. “Whoever, not being recognized to practice before the Patent Office, holds himself out or permits *525himself to be held out as so recognized, or as being qualified to prepare or prosecute applications for patent, shall be fined not more than $1,000 for each offense.”

    Title 35, Sec. 152. “Patents may be granted to the assignee of the inventor of record in the Patent Office, upon the application made and the specification sworn to by the inventor, except as otherwise provided in this title.”