[Cite as State v. Gutierrez,
[…] Farr, 3d Dist. No. 13-06-16,
2007-Ohio-3136, ¶7. Pursuant to R.C. 2313.42, a prospective juror may be challenged for cause if he “discloses by his answers that he cannot be a fair and impartial juror or will not follow the law as given to him by the court.” R.C. 2313.42(J).