[Cite as In re C.B.,
[…] Mother relies primarily on evidence that she is the child’s mother and has a fundamental right to raise her child. This Court must emphasize, however, that the trial court’s judgment granting legal custody to Grandmother was not akin to a termination of Mother’s parental rights. In re A.L., 9th Dist. Summit No. 28400,
2017-Ohio-7689, ¶ 18. The juvenile court’s disposition of legal custody “is a less drastic disposition than permanent custody” because Mother retains her “residual parental rights, privileges, and responsibilities.” Id.; R.C. 2151.011(B)(21). Those rights include, “but [are] not necessarily limited to, the privilege of reasonable visitation, consent to adoption, the privilege to determine the child’s religious affiliation, and the responsibility for support.” R.C. 2151.011(B)(50). 10 {¶27} Because Mother has failed to demonstrate that the trial court’s decision to place C.B. in the legal custody of Grandmother and terminate protective supervision was against the manifest weight of the evidence, her first and fourth assignments of error are overruled.