[Cite as Parsons v. Bishop,
[…] R.C. 2305.10. Thus, appellant normally would have had to assert his claim, at the latest, by November 7, 2019. Appellant did not file his complaint until November 20, 2019, 13 days beyond the two-year statute of limitations. Nevertheless, appellant claims that appellee's absence from the state of Ohio tolled the statute of limitations for at least 13 days, making his complaint timely under R.C. 2305.15. R.C. 2305.15(A) provides in part: When a cause of action accrues against a person, if the person is out of the state * * * the period of limitation for the commencement of the action as provided in sections 2305.04 to 2305.14 * * * of the Revised Code does not begin to run until the person comes into the state * * *. {¶ 18} A determination of the applicability of R.C. 2305.15(A) requires facts concerning the circumstances of appellee's presence and absence from Ohio. Kelley v. Stauffer, 10th Dist. No. 10AP-235,
2010-Ohio-4522, ¶ 13, citing Grover v. Bartsch,
170 Ohio App.3d 188,