[Cite as Wolf v. Uncapher,
[…] 61 Ohio St.3d 168, 172 (1991); In re: C.W., 9th Dist. Lorain No. 19CA011521,
2020-Ohio-2660, ¶ 13. Jurisdiction of a juvenile court is an issue that this Court reviews de novo. See In re: C.W. at ¶ 14, quoting In re: J.L.M., 9thDist. Summit No. 28867, 2018- Ohio-2175, ¶ 9. 7 {¶18} R.C. 2151.23(A)(2) currently states that a juvenile court has exclusive original jurisdiction “[s]ubject to divisions (G), (I), (K), and (V) of section 2301.036 of the Revised Code, to determine the custody of any child not a ward of the court of this state[.]” In relevant part, R.C. 2301.03(I) states that for judges in Summit County, Ohio, “[e]xcept in cases that are subject to the exclusive original jurisdiction of the juvenile court, the judges of the division of domestic relations shall have assigned to them and hear all cases pertaining to paternity, custody, visitation, child support, or the allocation of parental rights and responsibilities for the care of the children and all post-decree proceedings arising from any case pertaining to any of those matters.” {¶19} Mother argues that R.C. 2301.03(I) divested the Juvenile Court of jurisdiction, and it was the Domestic Relations Court that had exclusive jurisdiction over Grandmother’s complaint.