The trial court considered these spent funds to be “a wash,” finding this sum to have been offset by the $94,000 in accounts receivables that Daniel had in his concrete business. On the basis of these arguments, Daniel requests that this Court either vacate the award of attorney’s fee to Amy or reverse and remand this case to the trial court with instructions to provide the reasons supporting its decision to award attorney’s fees to Amy. Legal Standard {¶31} R.C. 3105.73(A) governs the award of attorney’s fees in actions for divorce and reads as follows: In an action for divorce, dissolution, legal separation, or annulment of marriage or an appeal of that action, a court may award all or part of reasonable attorney’s fees and litigation expenses to either party if the court finds the award equitable. In determining whether an award is equitable, the court may consider the parties’ marital assets and income, any award of temporary spousal support, the conduct of the parties, and any other relevant factors the court deems appropriate.