Gevedon v Ivey,
172 Ohio App. 3d 567,
876 N.E.2d 604, 2007-Ohio-2970, ¶ 76.” Individual Business Services v. Carmack, 2d Dist. Montgomery No. 24085, 2011-Ohio-1824, ¶ 50. “‘Badges of fraud’ are circumstances so frequently attending fraudulent transfers that 39 the inference of fraud arises from them.” Gevedon, ¶ 76. {¶ 75} We note that R.C. 1336.02(A)(1) provides: “A debtor is insolvent if the sum of the debts of the debtor is greater than all of the assets of the debtor as fair valuation.” R.C. 1336.02(A)(2) provides: “A debtor who generally is not paying his debts as they become due is presumed to be insolvent.” {¶ 76} As stated above, the trial court found that Defendants asserted a meritorious defense to Liberty’s fraudulent transfer claim, namely that Valentine received reasonably equivalent value for the property she transferred to O’Neal.