In re A.J.F. , 110 N.E.3d 42 ( 2018 )
[…] deems it advisable upon his or her review of the record.
    {¶31} If counsel determines an appeal should be taken, appellant’s motion for a
    delayed notice of appeal and the notice of appeal should be filed with the clerk of the
    Lake County Court of Common Pleas, Juvenile Division, in the form prescribed by App.R.
    3, as soon as practicable after the date of this memorandum opinion. Pursuant to App.R.
    5(A)(2), a copy of such notice of appeal should also be filed in this court. See also R.C.
    2505.04 (“If a leave to appeal from a court first must be obtained, a notice of appeal also
    shall be filed in the appellate court.”); State v. Fisher, 
    46 Ohio App. 2d 279
    (10th
    Dist.1975), syllabus.
    11
    {¶32} At that juncture, this court, based on the unique circumstances of this case,
    will consider the motion. See State v. Dench, 
    113 Ohio App. 329
    , 333 (1st Dist.1959)