Appellants argued that because the title obtained by the tax certificate holder is “incontestable,” a property owner is precluded from appealing any mistakes in the foreclosure process, in violation of the property owner’s due process rights. {¶9} Last, appellants argued that Ohio’s tax certification legislation is unconstitutional because it violates the doctrine of separation of powers by allowing the county treasurer, instead of the judiciary, as trier of fact, to decide the amount of attorney fees related to tax certificate foreclosures. They argued further that R.C. 5721.37(F), which provides that the tax certificate is “presumptive evidence” in all courts “of the amount and validity of the taxes, assessments, charges, penalties * * * and interest” is a legislative intrusion into the court’s rule-making authority to regulate court procedure. {¶10} In its identical journal entries regarding the respective motions for summary judgment, the trial court noted that in light of the “ever-present disparity in the application of